Protected Cropping Australia Conference 2022

Sam Kim and Phill Ritchie from Rijk Zwaan Australia
Sam Kim and Phill Ritchie from Rijk Zwaan Australia
Matthew Dent, Roger De Jagher, Jack Mooney, Christiaan Rolandus Boers and David Sobevski from Royal Brinkman
Matthew Dent, Roger De Jagher, Jack Mooney, Christiaan Rolandus Boers and David Sobevski from Royal Brinkman
Victor de Lange from Signify
Victor de Lange from Signify
Adam Forbes from BumperCrop
Adam Forbes from BumperCrop
Ivan Casteels and Frederic Fernandes from Roam Technology
Ivan Casteels and Frederic Fernandes from Roam Technology
Roger De Jagher and Christiaan Rolandus Boers from Royal Brinkman
Roger De Jagher and Christiaan Rolandus Boers from Royal Brinkman
Scott Featherston and Julien Fitte from Richel Group
Scott Featherston and Julien Fitte from Richel Group
Stuart Blair and Robbie van den Ende from Gakon Netafim Australia
Stuart Blair and Robbie van den Ende from Gakon Netafim Australia
Craig Halford from Grayson Australia and Luciana Mazzucchi from Garden City Plastics
Craig Halford from Grayson Australia and Luciana Mazzucchi from Garden City Plastics
The AIS Greenworks and Grodan teams with representatives from Western Sydney University.
The AIS Greenworks and Grodan teams with representatives from Western Sydney University.
Andrew Chalmers from Chemical Essentials
Andrew Chalmers from Chemical Essentials
Byron de Kock from Hort Innovation updating delegates on the Australian Protected Cropping Strategy.
Byron de Kock from Hort Innovation updating delegates on the Australian Protected Cropping Strategy.
Adam Marling from Antelco
Adam Marling from Antelco
Guy Boyd from Rivulis Irrigation
Guy Boyd from Rivulis Irrigation
Jeroen van Loon from Priva Oceania
Jeroen van Loon from Priva Oceania
Genie Bottas and Adrian Simkins from Bayer
Genie Bottas and Adrian Simkins from Bayer
Ross Watt and Cameron Watt from Elite Tunnels
Ross Watt and Cameron Watt from Elite Tunnels
Michael Ruffels from Agvita Analytical
Michael Ruffels from Agvita Analytical
Graham Adams, Vinicius Saraiva and Bahram Fayaz from HM.CLAUSE Pacific 
Graham Adams, Vinicius Saraiva and Bahram Fayaz from HM.CLAUSE Pacific 
Folco Faber from Apex Greenhouses and Fred Tanke from Boal Systems
Folco Faber from Apex Greenhouses and Fred Tanke from Boal Systems
Allan McGann from Drummuster and Chemclear
Allan McGann from Drummuster and Chemclear
Melanie Power from Prodoz International
Melanie Power from Prodoz International
James Downey from Polygro
James Downey from Polygro
Lachlan Chilman from Biological Services
Lachlan Chilman from Biological Services
Peter Mullins and Nick Laminski from Lefroy Valley
Peter Mullins and Nick Laminski from Lefroy Valley
Gregor Majdak and Robert Hordijk from Grow Pro Greenhouse Solutions
Gregor Majdak and Robert Hordijk from Grow Pro Greenhouse Solutions
Grant Konias and Joshua Miers-Jones from Tomra Fresh Food
Grant Konias and Joshua Miers-Jones from Tomra Fresh Food
Ged Sippel from Syngenta Australia and Levi Nupponen Agrology Pty Ltd
Ged Sippel from Syngenta Australia and Levi Nupponen Agrology Pty Ltd
Zak Iqbal from Fernland
Zak Iqbal from Fernland
Andrew Glover and Scott Sheppard from Agnova Technologies
Andrew Glover and Scott Sheppard from Agnova Technologies
Henry Bosman from AIS Greenworks, Patrick Orbon from Grodan, and Saskia Blanch and Max Horvath from AIS Greenworks
Henry Bosman from AIS Greenworks, Patrick Orbon from Grodan, and Saskia Blanch and Max Horvath from AIS Greenworks
Ziad Hamoui from Western Sydney University
Ziad Hamoui from Western Sydney University
Craig Halford from Grayson Australia and Luciana Mazzucchi from Garden City Plastics
Craig Halford from Grayson Australia and Luciana Mazzucchi from Garden City Plastics
Stela Gkountina from NSW Department of Primary Industries, Gareema Pandey from Western Sydney University and Dr SP Singh from NSW Department of Primary Industries
Stela Gkountina from NSW Department of Primary Industries, Gareema Pandey from Western Sydney University and Dr SP Singh from NSW Department of Primary Industries
Dr SP Singh from NSW Department of Primary Industries, Adam Briggs from Hort Innovation, Rachel Mackenzie from Berries Australia, Ashley Zamek from Hort Innovation and Jen Rowling from Berries Australia.
Dr SP Singh from NSW Department of Primary Industries, Adam Briggs from Hort Innovation, Rachel Mackenzie from Berries Australia, Ashley Zamek from Hort Innovation and Jen Rowling from Berries Australia.
Elio Jovicich presenting about the 'RD&E Strategy for Protected Cropping - what did we learn about the PC industry in Australia?'
Elio Jovicich presenting about the 'RD&E Strategy for Protected Cropping - what did we learn about the PC industry in Australia?'
Not all presenters were able to attend the conference in person, with speakers such as Andrew Robson & Craig Shephard giving their talks via videolink.
Not all presenters were able to attend the conference in person, with speakers such as Andrew Robson & Craig Shephard giving their talks via videolink.
Nicky Mann from Family Fresh Farms speaking about 'Labour Management for Protected Cropping in Australia and Creating Amazing Team to Maximise Output'.
Nicky Mann from Family Fresh Farms speaking about 'Labour Management for Protected Cropping in Australia and Creating Amazing Team to Maximise Output'.
Candace Baldwin and Bowen Harvey from Greenlife Structures
Candace Baldwin and Bowen Harvey from Greenlife Structures
Saskia Blanch from AIS Greenworks
Saskia Blanch from AIS Greenworks
Ben Seeney and Madson Nonato da Costa from Stoller
Ben Seeney and Madson Nonato da Costa from Stoller
Henrietta Child and Tony Drake from AgPick Technology
Henrietta Child and Tony Drake from AgPick Technology
Jon Corona and Danita Clark from Agspec Australia
Jon Corona and Danita Clark from Agspec Australia
Jason Vella from Organic Crop Protectants
Jason Vella from Organic Crop Protectants
Michael van den Heuvel Viscon Australia and Mark Ma from Hortraco Trading
Michael van den Heuvel Viscon Australia and Mark Ma from Hortraco Trading
Trevor Dennis and Peter Anderson from Haifa
Trevor Dennis and Peter Anderson from Haifa
Julian Banks and Kristy Banks MADEC Australia - Harvest Trail Information Service
Julian Banks and Kristy Banks MADEC Australia - Harvest Trail Information Service
Benjamin Bonomi from Bon Pty Ltd, and Alastair McLean and Odin Franssen from Powerplants Australia
Benjamin Bonomi from Bon Pty Ltd, and Alastair McLean and Odin Franssen from Powerplants Australia
Anoush Madandar and Richard Selvaratnam from Dome Garden Supplies
Anoush Madandar and Richard Selvaratnam from Dome Garden Supplies
Steve Leys and Jack Murdoch from Redpath Ideal Greenhouses
Steve Leys and Jack Murdoch from Redpath Ideal Greenhouses
Matthew Hayden from Optimal Group
Matthew Hayden from Optimal Group
Sergio Koulakov and Ryan Palmer from Aquarius Technologies
Sergio Koulakov and Ryan Palmer from Aquarius Technologies
The Protected Cropping Australia Conference 2022 was held at Pacific Bay Resort, Coffs Harbour, NSW.
The Protected Cropping Australia Conference 2022 was held at Pacific Bay Resort, Coffs Harbour, NSW.
Matthew Plunkett, Chair of PCA opened the conference, which is the first since the 2019 event on the Gold Coast. 
Matthew Plunkett, Chair of PCA opened the conference, which is the first since the 2019 event on the Gold Coast. 
Around 450 delegates from across Australia attended the event across the three days.
Around 450 delegates from across Australia attended the event across the three days.
Adam Forbes giving his talk on 'Labour Management Technology Designed for Australia and NZ Protected Crops'.
Adam Forbes giving his talk on 'Labour Management Technology Designed for Australia and NZ Protected Crops'.
Tony Bundock hosting the Wednesday morning session.
Tony Bundock hosting the Wednesday morning session.
…
…
…

Sign up for our daily Newsletter and stay up to date with all the latest news!

Subscribe I am already a subscriber