Citrus Technical Forum 2022

Close to 350 delegates gathered on the Sunshine Coast for the Citrus Technical Forum.
Close to 350 delegates gathered on the Sunshine Coast for the Citrus Technical Forum.
The two day event featured more than 44 presentations from a range of speakers across the two days.
The two day event featured more than 44 presentations from a range of speakers across the two days.
Citrus Australia CEO Nathan Hancock spoke about the outlook for this season and some of the challenges facing the industry.
Citrus Australia CEO Nathan Hancock spoke about the outlook for this season and some of the challenges facing the industry.
Scott Matthews from Campbells Fertilisers Australasia.
Scott Matthews from Campbells Fertilisers Australasia.
MC Richard Byllaardt, Chair of Citrus Australia, introducing a guest speaker.
MC Richard Byllaardt, Chair of Citrus Australia, introducing a guest speaker.
Kristy Banks from MADEC Australia.
Kristy Banks from MADEC Australia.
Nicholas Hall from Syngenta.
Nicholas Hall from Syngenta.
Sabrina Morrison and Yoav Yichie from Aerobotics.
Sabrina Morrison and Yoav Yichie from Aerobotics.
Kevin Harper from TieUp Farming.
Kevin Harper from TieUp Farming.
Scott Sheppard from AgNova.
Scott Sheppard from AgNova.
David Waldon, Ian Mason and Jason Miller from Australian Frost Fans.
David Waldon, Ian Mason and Jason Miller from Australian Frost Fans.
Ross Campbell and Roy Stipo from Colin Campbell Chemicals.
Ross Campbell and Roy Stipo from Colin Campbell Chemicals.
Lee Seatter from AME Group.
Lee Seatter from AME Group.
Josh Gleeson from Inform Ag.
Josh Gleeson from Inform Ag.
Ron Yariv from CropX Technologies.
Ron Yariv from CropX Technologies.
Liam Donaghy and Rathna Herath from DE SANGOSSE.
Liam Donaghy and Rathna Herath from DE SANGOSSE.
Delegates gather for morning tea in the Sponsor's Hall and Tradeshow.
Delegates gather for morning tea in the Sponsor's Hall and Tradeshow.
Michael Cunial from Drape Net.
Michael Cunial from Drape Net.
Mick Schirmer and Robert Marsters from edp Australia.
Mick Schirmer and Robert Marsters from edp Australia.
Matt Strmiska from E.E. Muir & Sons presenting at the Forum.
Matt Strmiska from E.E. Muir & Sons presenting at the Forum.
Christian Patterson from Escavox presenting about the benefits of the company's data-tracking system.
Christian Patterson from Escavox presenting about the benefits of the company's data-tracking system.
Yan Wu from FMC Corporation.
Yan Wu from FMC Corporation.
Karl Easey and Ray Rotar from Intralox.
Karl Easey and Ray Rotar from Intralox.
Michelle Smith from the New South Wales Department of Primary Industries (DPI).
Michelle Smith from the New South Wales Department of Primary Industries (DPI).
Guy Davidson from Onside Technology.
Guy Davidson from Onside Technology.
Andrew Jolley from Orchard-Rite.
Andrew Jolley from Orchard-Rite.
Ben Seeney, Codee Leiblich and Cameron Steer from Stoller Australia.
Ben Seeney, Codee Leiblich and Cameron Steer from Stoller Australia.
Christian Patterson from Escavox.
Christian Patterson from Escavox.
Clinton Jeffries from Tomra Foods presenting on Postharvest Sorting Equipment Effectiveness.
Clinton Jeffries from Tomra Foods presenting on Postharvest Sorting Equipment Effectiveness.
Delegates had a chance to unwind after the opening day of the forum with an Industry Awards Dinner.
Delegates had a chance to unwind after the opening day of the forum with an Industry Awards Dinner.
…
…
…
…
…

Sign up for our daily Newsletter and stay up to date with all the latest news!

Subscribe I am already a subscriber